Nine9’s Invitational 1600m

Welcome to the 2nd leg of this Challenge.

The 1600m Golden Mile in the Nine9’s Invitational was always going to be a sought after event, it separates the short sprinting types and lets loose the big strides of the classic distance stayers. It also sets up the drive for the longer formats of the comp.

Newturf.com2nd round 1600m points tally as follows;

3yr Flat-

1st    – BANKABLE – ( Jumpstarter Stables )       – 15 points.

2nd  – Noixina –  ( Calumet Farm )                          – 12

t3rd  – Coalx Le Retour –  ( Calumet Farm )         – 11

t3rd – MaxPower – (Max Dynamic)                     – 11

5th  – Nitzo d’Aaronn – (Max Dynamic)                – 8

6th  – Witching Hour – ( Barnes Stable )                – 3

7th  – BEKABAD –  ( Jumpstarter Stables )          – 2

8th  – Xara Max – 1

8th  – Xina Max – 1

 

5yr Flat –

1st    – Boloxie romuald – ( Calumet Farm )                         – 16 points.

2nd  – Fivesixty –  ( Calumet Farm )                                       – 12

3rd  – Victoria Treize Max – ( Jumpstarter Stables )       – 10

t4th  – Zefka d’Aaronn –  (Max Dynamic)                              – 8

t4th  – Red of Vegas – (Max Dynamic)                                    – 8

6th  – Jordanette de monjeu – ( Calumet Farm )               – 4

7th  – Vicomte Dream –  (Max Dynamic)                            – 1

7th  – Lady Melody – (Max Dynamic)                                    – 1

 

6yr Flat –

t-1st   – Sasha Midday Wins – ( Jumpstarter Stables )       – 14 points.

t-1st  – Mad Aboute killer – ( Calumet Farm )                      – 14

3rd  – Akfaras Apache –  (Max Dynamic)                             –  12

4th   – Uma Dream –  (Max Dynamic)                                    – 10

5th  – Northugie Angevine – ( Calumet Farm )                  –    6

6th  – Pearl London – ( Barnes Stable )                                  –    2

 

4yr Hurdles –

1st    – Hokelsoteur – (Max Dynamic)                              – 16 points.

2nd  – Cascadeur- ( Barnes Stable )                                  – 11

3rd  – K Klass –  ( Chase Bloodstock )                              – 9

4th  – Je Coule –  ( Chase Bloodstock )                            – 8

5th  – Express du Freco –  (Jumpstarter Stables )    –  7

6th  – Simbad Tog – (Max Dynamic)                                -5

7th   – Mec Bien – ( Richard1 )                                           – 3

8th  –  Prou portos – 2

8th  – Prokilou portos – (Max Dynamic)                      – 2

 

5yr Hurdles –

1st    -Ikki Tousen – ( Barnes Stable )                                      – 15 points.

2nd  – Torp don toum –  ( Max Dynamic )                             – 13

3rd  – Inevitable – ( Richard1 )                                                – 11

4th  – Tourywood du charme –  (Max Dynamic)               –  7

t-5th  – Kourou Sirk –  (Max Dynamic)                                   – 5

t-5th  – Tina de Bellouet – ( Barnes Stable )                           – 5

7th  – Epaul Danielle – ( Richard1 )                                          – 4

8th  – Primio HARAS MAIA –  ( Chase Bloodstock )         – 2

9th  – Fosset II de Saou st –  (Max Dynamic)                      – 1

 

4yr Trotters –

t-1st    -Narcotique d’Edith – (Max Dynamic)                          – 15 points.

t-1st  -Félin Rozie –  (Max Dynamic)                                           – 15

3rd  – Cooper –  (Max Dynamic)                                                    – 9

4th  – Gibraltar –  ( Chase Bloodstock )                                      – 7

t-5th  – Lili up du Tiboli – ( Calumet Farm )                               – 5

t-5th  – RoyOrbison Campanule – ( Chase Bloodstock )       – 5

7th  – Alcoolique Jam – ( Richard1 )                                           – 3

8th  – Tango d’afrique –  (Max Dynamic)                                   – 1

 

6yr Trotters –

1st    – Laga SongCan – (Richard1)                                        – 16 points.

t-2nd  – Idole du Migeot –  (Calumet Farm)                    – 13

t-2nd  – saul di lucas – (Richard1)                                        – 13

4th  – Ulica de Karm’s – ( Chase Bloodstock )                  -7

5th  – Urban légend glr-  ( Chase Bloodstock )              – 4

5th  – La valeureuse –  ( Richard1 )                                   – 4

7th  – stockom di lucas – ( Richard1 )                               – 1

7th  – Laga Bull – ( Richard1 )                                              -1

 

Very interesting, lets see who can hold out for the classic! Great effort from the new guys! lets see if they can keep the more experienced players eating dust.

 

*p.s- Hokelsoteur will have a sign on his butt-  I make dust- you eat it

 

*Next round is 2200m, the classic.

G/L